Maokai

Maokai Support B

#15 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 1.1% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
50.8%
898 games
Duo gold @15
-376
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
41%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.20
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.4
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Locket of the Iron Solari›Knight's Vow51.9%8.6%77
Locket of the Iron Solari›Bandlepipes48.4%7.1%64
Bandlepipes›Knight's Vow64.7%3.8%34
Dead Man's Plate›Knight's Vow46.9%3.6%32
Knight's Vow›Bandlepipes56.7%3.3%30
Bandlepipes›Locket of the Iron Solari50.0%3.1%28

Runes

Win ratePickGames
ResolveAftershockFont of LifeBone PlatingUnflinching InspirationHextech FlashtraptionCosmic Insight Adaptive Force · Move Speed · Health
47.1%11.4%102
ResolveAftershockFont of LifeBone PlatingUnflinching InspirationBiscuit DeliveryCosmic Insight Adaptive Force · Health Scaling · Health Scaling
52.4%7.0%63
ResolveAftershockFont of LifeSecond WindUnflinching InspirationBiscuit DeliveryCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Move Speed · Health
56.9%6.5%58

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E57.4%52.8%474
W›Q›E58.8%5.7%51
Q›E›W85.7%2.3%21

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
W›Q›E51.9%51.9%466
Q›W›E47.3%31.1%279
E›W›Q50.7%7.7%69

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness54.2%54.0%485
Plated Steelcaps50.9%17.7%159
Ionian Boots of Lucidity52.4%13.8%124
Mercury's Treads40.4%10.5%94

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion50.7%99.0%889
Health Potion66.7%0.3%3
Health Potion›Health Potion›Control Ward100.0%0.1%1

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite53.2%51.7%464
FlashHeal49.2%43.2%388
ExhaustFlash39.1%5.1%46

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ThreshThresh44.9%78-54336%-0.532.52v2 ›
LuluLulu47.5%61-46831%+0.072.42v2 ›
AlistarAlistar51.7%60-55858%-0.252.32v2 ›
NautilusNautilus49.0%51-13425%-0.762.72v2 ›
RellRell42.0%50+8148%+0.442.82v2 ›
RakanRakan42.6%47-42847%-0.432.62v2 ›
LeonaLeona50.0%44-46859%-0.732.12v2 ›
BardBard57.9%38+33121%+0.952.92v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank59.5%37-8254%+0.302.72v2 ›
CamilleCamille51.6%31-91655%-0.452.32v2 ›
PykePyke50.0%30-58333%0.002.32v2 ›
BraumBraum40.7%27-96637%-0.672.02v2 ›
PoppyPoppy55.6%27+3252%-0.372.52v2 ›
KarmaKarma34.6%26-99527%-0.811.72v2 ›
NeekoNeeko82.6%23+26226%+0.482.22v2 ›
SennaSenna50.0%22-147923%-0.862.12v2 ›
YuumiYuumi52.4%21+3371%-0.712.42v2 ›
PantheonPantheon80.0%15+75713%+0.933.32v2 ›
MorganaMorgana61.5%13-131262%-1.312.52v2 ›
MilioMilio50.0%12+4842%+0.752.32v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench41.7%12+6225%-0.172.52v2 ›
LuxLux72.7%11-25518%-0.362.92v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine70.0%10-55110%-0.101.92v2 ›
EliseElise44.4%9-48344%-0.782.22v2 ›
SwainSwain77.8%9+11256%+0.332.82v2 ›
SylasSylas66.7%9-91111%-2.223.42v2 ›
ZileanZilean44.4%9+644%+0.562.62v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner62.5%8-183850%-1.631.02v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc42.9%7-196443%-0.861.72v2 ›
ZacZac42.9%7-11257%+1.142.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe42.9%7+32243%+0.572.92v2 ›
ShenShen50.0%6-46967%-0.332.52v2 ›
TaricTaric0.0%6+17950%+0.332.02v2 ›
NamiNami80.0%5-48840%-2.002.42v2 ›
SorakaSoraka60.0%5+80640%+0.603.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra60.0%5+1620%+1.801.82v2 ›
AniviaAnivia50.0%4-6470%-2.001.02v2 ›
GalioGalio25.0%4-62975%-1.252.52v2 ›
JaxJax75.0%4-185750%-1.501.32v2 ›
SionSion0.0%4-6625%+1.002.52v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%4-139550%-1.252.82v2 ›
JannaJanna100.0%3+15450%+0.332.02v2 ›
ShacoShaco66.7%3-498100%0.003.32v2 ›
SyndraSyndra33.3%3+78233%+1.672.72v2 ›
VeigarVeigar33.3%3+1094100%+2.332.32v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks50.0%2-1488100%-1.503.02v2 ›
HweiHwei50.0%2-15820%0.003.52v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc100.0%2-24200%-2.501.52v2 ›
RengarRengar0.0%2-254550%-1.001.52v2 ›
AnnieAnnie100.0%1+60350%+5.006.02v2 ›
AsheAshe100.0%1-2230%+3.002.02v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%1+1070%0.001.02v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-21320%0.003.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV100.0%1+24320%+2.003.02v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%1+2210%+2.004.02v2 ›
KayleKayle0.0%1+892100%0.004.02v2 ›
Lee SinLee Sin0.0%1-7950%+3.001.02v2 ›
MalphiteMalphite100.0%1-1588100%+2.002.02v2 ›
MelMel100.0%1-2341100%0.000.02v2 ›
WukongWukong0.0%1+16870%+6.003.02v2 ›
NidaleeNidalee100.0%1-13030%-3.002.02v2 ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai100.0%1+2925100%+2.004.02v2 ›
SettSett100.0%1+3080%+3.004.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1-1881100%-1.001.02v2 ›
SonaSona100.0%1+28590%+5.004.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate0.0%1-1140100%+1.002.02v2 ›
VexVex0.0%1-3380%-4.003.02v2 ›
ViktorViktor0.0%1-1888100%-1.001.02v2 ›
XerathXerath0.0%1-58600%-5.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin54.2%96-40536%-0.58
Kai'SaKai'Sa53.0%83+3645%+0.28
ApheliosAphelios52.5%80-22041%+0.19
TristanaTristana56.3%71-37746%-0.28
JinxJinx43.8%64+9731%+0.77
EzrealEzreal54.2%59-50931%-0.39
XayahXayah48.9%45-81527%-1.29
ZeriZeri46.7%45-78731%-0.49
CaitlynCaitlyn58.8%34+1959%+0.59
YunaraYunara50.0%34-34335%-0.18
CorkiCorki45.2%31-66261%-0.42
LucianLucian41.9%31-85939%-0.65
KalistaKalista52.0%25-46440%+0.04
DravenDraven43.5%23-96630%-0.65
SivirSivir73.3%15+7313%+0.67
ViktorViktor64.3%14+16179%+0.79
VarusVarus30.8%13-53054%+0.77
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune50.0%12-89925%+0.25
ZiggsZiggs45.5%11-50564%-0.82
CassiopeiaCassiopeia30.0%10-123260%-2.30
AsheAshe85.7%7-3280%+0.43
Kog'MawKog'Maw42.9%7-143914%-1.43
SmolderSmolder71.4%7+21071%-0.71
YasuoYasuo42.9%7-109543%-2.43
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol33.3%6-12183%-0.17
SwainSwain40.0%5-43880%0.00
XerathXerath20.0%5-651100%-0.40
KatarinaKatarina0.0%4+233100%+0.75
SamiraSamira50.0%4-71250%-2.00
VeigarVeigar75.0%4+287100%+0.50
YoneYone100.0%4+44775%-1.00
NilahNilah66.7%3+147633%+1.33
SylasSylas66.7%3-463100%-0.67
SyndraSyndra33.3%3-147467%-1.33
TwitchTwitch33.3%3-725100%+0.67
Vel'KozVel'Koz33.3%3-43267%-0.33
KarthusKarthus50.0%2-3550%-2.00
LockeLocke50.0%2+35150%-1.00
VayneVayne0.0%2+244050%+1.50
VladimirVladimir50.0%2-246150%+0.50
AhriAhri0.0%1-7950%+3.00
AniviaAnivia0.0%1-688100%0.00
AzirAzir100.0%1+2996100%+4.00
BrandBrand0.0%1+983100%0.00
FioraFiora0.0%1-36230%-5.00
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1+855100%+1.00
HweiHwei0.0%1-18110%+2.00
IvernIvern100.0%1-454100%-1.00
LuxLux0.0%1+68100%+2.00
PantheonPantheon100.0%1-29000%-6.00
QiyanaQiyana0.0%1-8441100%-12.00
QuinnQuinn100.0%1+3939100%+1.00
SennaSenna100.0%1-236100%-1.00
SeraphineSeraphine0.0%1-4197100%-3.00
SingedSinged0.0%1-3479100%-2.00
Tahm KenchTahm Kench100.0%1-8060%0.00
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%1-347100%-3.00
VexVex100.0%1+28300%+1.00
ZedZed100.0%1+1976100%+2.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa54.4%136-46648%-0.38Duo ›
JhinJhin46.2%119-22746%+0.19Duo ›
TristanaTristana52.8%89-23530%-0.19Duo ›
XayahXayah56.0%50-12928%+0.08Duo ›
EzrealEzreal45.8%48-68048%-0.25Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios48.8%43-30540%-0.67Duo ›
JinxJinx54.8%42-45357%-0.33Duo ›
ZeriZeri58.3%36+31561%+0.53Duo ›
YunaraYunara47.1%34-160741%-1.65Duo ›
KalistaKalista51.5%33-71145%-0.73Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn46.2%26+5862%+0.42Duo ›
LucianLucian42.1%19-108326%-0.53Duo ›
CorkiCorki47.1%17-3429%-0.35Duo ›
DravenDraven35.3%17-76559%-1.94Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune41.2%17-119141%-0.53Duo ›
SivirSivir47.1%17-16253%+0.12Duo ›
ViktorViktor58.8%17-92718%-0.82Duo ›
SwainSwain76.9%13-57531%-0.38Duo ›
SamiraSamira50.0%12-3398%+0.42Duo ›
HweiHwei45.5%11-24227%-0.18Duo ›
AsheAshe50.0%8+66750%+1.13Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia37.5%8+100313%+0.63Duo ›
XerathXerath62.5%8-54725%+0.50Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina42.9%7+7780%+1.14Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs71.4%7+161114%+2.14Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%6-4290%+0.17Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah66.7%6-78250%-0.33Duo ›
SyndraSyndra60.0%5-119420%-1.60Duo ›
TwitchTwitch40.0%5-101660%-2.20Duo ›
VarusVarus20.0%5-42240%-0.60Duo ›
SmolderSmolder50.0%4-196650%-1.25Duo ›
YasuoYasuo75.0%4+293350%+4.75Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw33.3%3-2171100%-2.67Duo ›
IreliaIrelia0.0%2+400%+0.50Duo ›
Master YiMaster Yi50.0%2+6580%+0.50Duo ›
VayneVayne0.0%2-28760%0.00Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%2-6960%+0.50Duo ›
VladimirVladimir100.0%2-9750%+1.00Duo ›
ZedZed50.0%2+13760%+0.50Duo ›
BrandBrand100.0%1-18750%-2.00Duo ›
JayceJayce0.0%1-14020%0.00Duo ›
KarthusKarthus100.0%1+23300%+4.00Duo ›
MelMel100.0%1-6200%0.00Duo ›
NasusNasus0.0%1-7950%+3.00Duo ›
NilahNilah0.0%1-18170%-4.00Duo ›
OlafOlaf100.0%1+2490%+1.00Duo ›
PantheonPantheon100.0%1+2190%0.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+12780%0.00Duo ›
TeemoTeemo0.0%1-15060%0.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%1+7940%0.00Duo ›
YoneYone0.0%1-10870%+1.00Duo ›
YorickYorick100.0%1+35140%+1.00Duo ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1-1588100%+2.00Duo ›