Bard

Bard Support C

#26 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 4.5% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
48.8%
4,089 games
Duo gold @15
-376
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
67%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.48
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.5
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Locket of the Iron Solari›Mikael's Blessing56.5%10.6%434
Locket of the Iron Solari›Bandlepipes51.6%10.6%432
Mikael's Blessing›Locket of the Iron Solari51.9%6.4%260
Locket of the Iron Solari›Knight's Vow56.3%6.2%254
Locket of the Iron Solari›Dead Man's Plate56.1%5.2%214
Dead Man's Plate›Locket of the Iron Solari49.7%4.4%181

Runes

Win ratePickGames
DominationElectrocuteCheap ShotDeep WardRelentless Hunter InspirationMagical FootwearCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Move Speed · Health
50.9%17.8%729
DominationElectrocuteCheap ShotDeep WardRelentless Hunter SorceryCelerityScorch Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
48.0%11.1%452
DominationElectrocuteCheap ShotDeep WardRelentless Hunter InspirationCosmic InsightMagical Footwear Attack Speed · Move Speed · Health
48.1%7.5%308

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E54.3%65.0%2,657
Q›E›W55.7%2.6%106
W›Q›E31.6%0.5%19

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E48.1%86.6%3,540
Q›E›W54.3%9.7%398
Q›W›Q50.5%2.5%103

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness50.1%78.6%3,214
Ionian Boots of Lucidity50.8%9.1%372
Mercury's Treads54.2%4.1%168
Plated Steelcaps47.0%2.9%117

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion48.9%98.8%4,039
Health Potion30.0%0.5%20
Health Potion›Health Potion›Control Ward60.0%0.2%10

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal49.3%70.6%2,888
FlashIgnite48.1%25.4%1,040
ExhaustFlash45.0%3.9%160

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ThreshThresh47.1%414-52668%-0.702.32v2 ›
NautilusNautilus45.3%342-34569%-0.602.52v2 ›
LuluLulu46.6%322-33955%-0.512.52v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank51.9%208-4880%-0.332.82v2 ›
AlistarAlistar48.7%197+1982%-0.292.62v2 ›
KarmaKarma55.4%195-32252%-0.182.32v2 ›
RellRell44.6%166-21669%-0.342.52v2 ›
RakanRakan50.6%154+15580%-0.232.92v2 ›
CamilleCamille53.1%147-64869%-0.442.62v2 ›
PykePyke43.4%145-112657%-1.262.52v2 ›
LeonaLeona48.7%115+17574%-0.232.72v2 ›
SennaSenna38.8%103-100650%-0.132.32v2 ›
YuumiYuumi59.3%91-16285%-1.192.62v2 ›
PantheonPantheon47.5%80-68268%-0.462.42v2 ›
NeekoNeeko51.9%77-36560%-0.162.12v2 ›
BraumBraum52.1%73-1168%-0.012.62v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine54.8%62-2155%+0.182.22v2 ›
ZileanZilean52.5%61+38172%+0.802.82v2 ›
JannaJanna46.7%60-25972%-0.532.92v2 ›
LuxLux50.8%59-120551%-1.171.92v2 ›
MilioMilio49.1%57+4767%-0.122.62v2 ›
PoppyPoppy39.3%56-30588%-0.502.52v2 ›
SorakaSoraka33.3%51-86351%-0.752.22v2 ›
ZyraZyra51.0%51-60760%-0.252.02v2 ›
EliseElise47.9%48-105565%-1.042.52v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%48-88960%-0.962.12v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai42.5%40-33378%-0.902.52v2 ›
SwainSwain51.5%33-69458%-0.612.52v2 ›
SonaSona64.5%31+29148%+0.392.92v2 ›
TaricTaric45.2%31-44074%-0.612.62v2 ›
NamiNami43.3%30-51157%-0.302.22v2 ›
SylasSylas53.3%30-36753%-0.132.92v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench63.3%30+24587%-0.032.72v2 ›
ShenShen48.3%29-27966%-0.662.62v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc38.5%26-144669%-1.541.92v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc40.0%25-195672%-1.562.12v2 ›
GalioGalio54.2%24+4679%-0.333.12v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner45.8%24-147283%-1.502.12v2 ›
XerathXerath62.5%24-63063%-1.082.22v2 ›
HweiHwei40.9%22-87655%-0.322.22v2 ›
AmumuAmumu47.1%17-44076%-1.062.62v2 ›
MorganaMorgana47.1%17+40276%+0.182.72v2 ›
ShacoShaco66.7%15-20073%-0.802.42v2 ›
ZacZac46.7%15-103253%-1.472.12v2 ›
RammusRammus53.8%13+18646%+0.152.62v2 ›
VeigarVeigar45.5%11-98764%-1.911.72v2 ›
ZoeZoe54.5%11-42745%-0.642.52v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV90.0%10+16080%0.002.32v2 ›
LissandraLissandra40.0%10+118660%+1.203.82v2 ›
RengarRengar33.3%9-193933%-1.441.82v2 ›
SyndraSyndra66.7%9+33844%+0.562.32v2 ›
AniviaAnivia87.5%8+61138%+0.133.62v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger37.5%8-219863%-2.001.02v2 ›
BrandBrand71.4%7+55371%+0.432.92v2 ›
JaxJax57.1%7-137271%-2.431.42v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate71.4%7+62586%+1.431.92v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%6-122367%-1.501.22v2 ›
K'SanteK'Sante66.7%6-97100%-0.502.52v2 ›
KennenKennen66.7%6+57467%+0.172.32v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana33.3%6-184967%-0.332.82v2 ›
TwitchTwitch66.7%6+27050%+1.674.02v2 ›
AnnieAnnie40.0%5+124460%+1.202.82v2 ›
AsheAshe80.0%5+90120%+2.402.62v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath20.0%5+860%+0.403.22v2 ›
MalphiteMalphite60.0%5-113280%-3.002.42v2 ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai60.0%5+575100%+0.202.62v2 ›
SionSion20.0%5+380%+0.803.22v2 ›
EzrealEzreal25.0%4-390375%-1.250.32v2 ›
JayceJayce25.0%4-139250%-0.751.82v2 ›
WukongWukong50.0%4+24275%-1.502.52v2 ›
NidaleeNidalee50.0%4-46475%0.002.52v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah50.0%4-16050%-2.252.32v2 ›
ViVi50.0%4-380100%+1.752.02v2 ›
GragasGragas66.7%3+136433%+0.334.32v2 ›
TeemoTeemo0.0%3-2224100%-1.671.32v2 ›
VexVex100.0%3-161433%-1.332.32v2 ›
ZedZed0.0%3-193167%-0.671.72v2 ›
IvernIvern50.0%2+611100%+1.004.02v2 ›
MelMel100.0%2-90750%-0.503.02v2 ›
NasusNasus50.0%2+65250%+0.504.02v2 ›
SettSett50.0%2+113750%+2.003.02v2 ›
AhriAhri100.0%1-1835100%-2.001.02v2 ›
AkaliAkali100.0%1+1040100%0.002.02v2 ›
AkshanAkshan0.0%1-1452100%+1.003.02v2 ›
AuroraAurora0.0%1-3547100%-6.004.02v2 ›
BriarBriar100.0%1+790100%+1.004.02v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%1-1360100%-1.001.02v2 ›
DariusDarius100.0%1-3810%+1.003.02v2 ›
DianaDiana100.0%1-1323100%-4.001.02v2 ›
EkkoEkko100.0%1+17180%+1.002.02v2 ›
FioraFiora100.0%1+3195100%+2.005.02v2 ›
FizzFizz100.0%1-13330%-1.001.02v2 ›
JhinJhin100.0%1-10530%0.000.02v2 ›
KarthusKarthus100.0%1-2942100%-3.001.02v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%1-855100%+1.001.02v2 ›
Kha'ZixKha'Zix100.0%1-509100%-1.003.02v2 ›
KledKled0.0%1-4649100%-4.004.02v2 ›
LockeLocke0.0%1-17710%-1.002.02v2 ›
NocturneNocturne0.0%1+1415100%+4.004.02v2 ›
OrnnOrnn100.0%1+2549100%+2.005.02v2 ›
QuinnQuinn100.0%1-1647100%-2.002.02v2 ›
SejuaniSejuani100.0%1+58210%+4.005.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1+589100%0.004.02v2 ›
TrundleTrundle0.0%1-56940%-6.001.02v2 ›
TryndamereTryndamere100.0%1+4034100%+2.005.02v2 ›
VarusVarus100.0%1-751100%-1.003.02v2 ›
ViegoViego0.0%1-1846100%0.002.02v2 ›
YasuoYasuo100.0%1-650100%0.002.02v2 ›
YorickYorick0.0%1-3775100%-4.002.02v2 ›
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1-1330%-1.002.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs100.0%1-17860%-1.003.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin46.6%519-40560%-0.72
Kai'SaKai'Sa44.5%422-25268%-0.39
ApheliosAphelios51.5%379-51072%-0.52
EzrealEzreal52.0%273-33355%-0.20
TristanaTristana50.2%253-55677%-0.80
JinxJinx47.2%248+24365%+0.14
CaitlynCaitlyn49.5%218-61742%-0.23
YunaraYunara49.8%209-25363%-0.37
ZeriZeri50.3%173-57966%-0.42
LucianLucian48.4%161-78468%-1.12
XayahXayah51.3%150-46174%-0.71
KalistaKalista47.6%105-83868%-0.74
CorkiCorki47.1%87-28472%-0.22
DravenDraven39.2%79-232251%-1.49
ViktorViktor45.2%73-28879%-0.42
ZiggsZiggs49.2%61-43082%-0.51
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune54.4%57+2070%+0.02
SivirSivir42.1%57-28068%-0.02
AsheAshe60.0%45-6262%+0.11
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%42-2671%-0.38
VarusVarus50.0%42-31869%-0.71
XerathXerath52.4%42-9188%-0.29
CassiopeiaCassiopeia39.5%38-122876%-2.29
TwitchTwitch42.4%33+12879%-0.12
SwainSwain34.5%29-22490%-0.62
SmolderSmolder64.0%25+98488%+0.92
SyndraSyndra47.8%23+4091%-0.35
YasuoYasuo57.1%21-34576%-0.67
Vel'KozVel'Koz60.0%20+30180%-0.55
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%18+50772%+0.50
HweiHwei55.6%18+24489%+0.67
KatarinaKatarina69.2%13+307100%-0.92
VayneVayne54.5%11+16364%-0.27
VeigarVeigar63.6%11+207082%+1.18
SamiraSamira40.0%10-6950%-1.80
ZedZed40.0%10-47100%0.00
MelMel66.7%9-8978%0.00
KarthusKarthus42.9%7+49157%+0.14
SeraphineSeraphine71.4%7+65843%-0.43
TaliyahTaliyah42.9%7-673100%-0.57
NilahNilah66.7%6+42933%0.00
BrandBrand60.0%5+71080%+0.60
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger60.0%5+34680%-1.00
LuxLux60.0%5-180%+0.60
VladimirVladimir60.0%5-85780%-1.40
AniviaAnivia75.0%4+684100%+0.25
LockeLocke50.0%4-78275%-2.00
YoneYone25.0%4-30875%-3.50
AzirAzir100.0%3+2401100%-0.33
Master YiMaster Yi33.3%3-302367%-6.33
OlafOlaf0.0%3-358067%-4.00
PantheonPantheon33.3%3-80367%-1.33
ZoeZoe66.7%3-843100%-2.67
AkshanAkshan50.0%2-7650%+1.00
AuroraAurora50.0%2+2114100%+2.00
FioraFiora50.0%2-1061100%-3.00
GravesGraves50.0%2-535100%-1.00
OriannaOrianna100.0%2+151100%-0.50
SionSion100.0%2-95550%+1.50
Twisted FateTwisted Fate50.0%2-115650%+1.50
VexVex0.0%2+272100%0.00
ZyraZyra50.0%2+1876100%+1.00
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%1-27380%-8.00
JayceJayce100.0%1-1367100%-3.00
KindredKindred0.0%1-7020%+2.00
Lee SinLee Sin100.0%1+3059100%+5.00
MalphiteMalphite100.0%1+592100%+1.00
MalzaharMalzahar0.0%1-2369100%-2.00
RivenRiven0.0%1+221100%+1.00
RyzeRyze0.0%1+2232100%+2.00
SennaSenna0.0%1+781100%+1.00
SylasSylas0.0%1+684100%+3.00
TeemoTeemo100.0%1-1209100%0.00
VolibearVolibear100.0%1+17180%+1.00
ZileanZilean0.0%1-306100%-1.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin45.9%961-36871%-0.25Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn53.8%741-8282%-0.46Duo ›
EzrealEzreal45.4%394-64876%-0.67Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa46.6%193-65866%-0.79Duo ›
TristanaTristana50.0%188-32560%-0.32Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios47.5%181-62165%-0.87Duo ›
JinxJinx50.7%150-100472%-1.23Duo ›
ZeriZeri46.0%126-38970%-0.77Duo ›
XayahXayah49.1%106-45054%-0.60Duo ›
YunaraYunara54.6%97-79765%-1.12Duo ›
ViktorViktor47.6%84-65846%-0.69Duo ›
CorkiCorki60.0%80+13360%-0.14Duo ›
SivirSivir50.0%76-37771%-0.78Duo ›
LucianLucian44.4%63-45470%-0.75Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs52.9%51+9655%-0.29Duo ›
XerathXerath38.0%50-27016%-0.22Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune48.9%45+40264%-0.13Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw40.0%35-80763%-0.74Duo ›
SmolderSmolder35.3%34-156444%-1.00Duo ›
VarusVarus32.3%31-55365%-0.87Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia53.3%30-41523%-0.30Duo ›
KalistaKalista53.3%30-23863%-0.60Duo ›
DravenDraven46.4%28+144886%+0.64Duo ›
HweiHwei69.2%26+16742%-0.19Duo ›
SwainSwain58.3%24+1329%+0.42Duo ›
AsheAshe61.9%21-41662%-0.48Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol55.0%20-93150%-1.05Duo ›
SyndraSyndra50.0%20-26425%-0.15Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz52.9%17-13124%-0.18Duo ›
TwitchTwitch21.4%14-66964%+0.21Duo ›
ZedZed28.6%14+290%-0.07Duo ›
MelMel45.5%11-23945%+0.09Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah60.0%10-95550%-0.10Duo ›
VayneVayne50.0%10-19960%+0.80Duo ›
VeigarVeigar20.0%10-143440%-0.40Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina77.8%9+1850%0.00Duo ›
VladimirVladimir50.0%8-110013%-0.63Duo ›
YasuoYasuo37.5%8+66638%+1.25Duo ›
SamiraSamira42.9%7-110914%-0.43Duo ›
AniviaAnivia50.0%6-660%-0.83Duo ›
PantheonPantheon50.0%6-39833%+0.50Duo ›
VexVex83.3%6+145517%+1.00Duo ›
YoneYone66.7%6-15317%+0.83Duo ›
KarthusKarthus100.0%5+251580%+1.40Duo ›
BrandBrand75.0%4-14125%-0.75Duo ›
NilahNilah25.0%4-375925%-2.00Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine75.0%4+14450%+0.25Duo ›
SylasSylas75.0%4-68025%-2.25Duo ›
AkshanAkshan100.0%3+147033%+0.33Duo ›
AzirAzir66.7%3+3640%+1.33Duo ›
LuxLux33.3%3-11367%0.00Duo ›
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo50.0%2-287100%+1.00Duo ›
FioraFiora0.0%2-23530%-2.50Duo ›
GravesGraves0.0%2-75450%-2.00Duo ›
KindredKindred100.0%2+3150100%+5.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana50.0%2+17110%+3.50Duo ›
SennaSenna0.0%2-211450%+1.50Duo ›
TeemoTeemo100.0%2+3481100%+1.50Duo ›
ZoeZoe100.0%2+1240100%+4.50Duo ›
ZyraZyra0.0%2-36950%+2.50Duo ›
AatroxAatrox100.0%1+22150%+5.00Duo ›
AuroraAurora100.0%1+268100%+1.00Duo ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%1+2374100%+2.00Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%1+36100%-1.00Duo ›
JayceJayce0.0%1-531100%-2.00Duo ›
LissandraLissandra0.0%1-2588100%-3.00Duo ›
LockeLocke0.0%1-3051100%-4.00Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite0.0%1-21530%-2.00Duo ›
OlafOlaf0.0%1-1684100%+2.00Duo ›
RengarRengar0.0%1-1536100%-1.00Duo ›
RivenRiven0.0%1+2936100%+8.00Duo ›
SingedSinged100.0%1-4515100%-4.00Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate0.0%1-14540%-1.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean0.0%1-9680%-1.00Duo ›