Caitlyn

Caitlyn ADC C

#26 of 33 ADCs · Pick rate 5.3% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
48.8%
4,295 games
ADC gold @15
+145
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
74%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.02
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.5
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
The Collector›Infinity Edge›Rapid Firecannon52.8%12.4%534
Hexoptics C44›Infinity Edge›Rapid Firecannon56.8%11.7%502
The Collector›Infinity Edge›Lord Dominik's Regards48.1%6.1%260
Stormrazor›Infinity Edge›Rapid Firecannon56.9%3.9%167
Hexoptics C44›Infinity Edge›Lord Dominik's Regards46.2%3.4%145
The Collector›Infinity Edge›Phantom Dancer54.8%2.4%104

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down SorceryAbsolute FocusGathering Storm Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
49.3%29.1%1,249
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
47.0%15.0%645
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryAbsolute FocusGathering Storm Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
47.7%10.7%461

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E51.6%83.7%3,597
Q›E›W53.6%0.7%28
W›Q›E43.8%0.4%16

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E49.3%54.7%2,348
Q›E›W47.6%40.0%1,720
Q›E›Q49.3%1.6%67

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Berserker's Greaves49.8%77.8%3,343
Gluttonous Greaves50.8%9.9%427
Boots of Swiftness60.5%2.9%124
Plated Steelcaps46.7%2.4%105

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion48.9%95.6%4,105
Doran's Blade›Health Potion43.4%3.2%136
Long Sword›Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion64.3%0.3%14

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier48.3%53.6%2,301
FlashGhost51.0%20.6%885
CleanseFlash47.6%13.2%567

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
JhinJhin47.2%796+20168%-0.073.32v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios47.9%459+41384%+0.493.62v2 ›
JinxJinx46.3%335+34059%+0.343.72v2 ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa49.3%296+4374%-0.103.82v2 ›
EzrealEzreal48.5%291+16565%+0.013.32v2 ›
TristanaTristana50.5%277-3776%-0.223.72v2 ›
YunaraYunara47.9%263+26873%+0.213.92v2 ›
LucianLucian51.7%201+9781%-0.353.52v2 ›
ZeriZeri55.0%180+6675%+0.293.82v2 ›
XayahXayah47.0%149+1889%-0.283.42v2 ›
DravenDraven48.4%126-89962%-0.722.92v2 ›
KalistaKalista47.5%120-40268%-0.463.42v2 ›
CorkiCorki44.6%92+10375%+0.213.42v2 ›
ViktorViktor44.4%63+35387%+0.653.32v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune47.5%59+37580%+0.323.52v2 ›
VarusVarus55.9%59+13485%-0.513.42v2 ›
AsheAshe55.4%56+88359%+0.524.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs57.1%49-25382%-0.492.52v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia48.8%43-19686%-1.003.12v2 ›
SivirSivir55.6%36+3572%-0.862.72v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw48.6%35+81983%+0.293.62v2 ›
XerathXerath40.7%27-22385%-1.333.02v2 ›
YasuoYasuo57.7%26-87188%-1.083.02v2 ›
TwitchTwitch50.0%20-60770%-1.153.42v2 ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol47.1%17+43682%+0.714.12v2 ›
SwainSwain35.3%17+22294%-1.293.12v2 ›
SyndraSyndra56.3%16-27194%-0.252.82v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina35.7%14+398100%0.003.62v2 ›
HweiHwei53.8%13+67485%+0.923.02v2 ›
MelMel53.8%13+285%-1.002.52v2 ›
ZedZed36.4%11+657100%+0.643.82v2 ›
SamiraSamira40.0%10-61280%-2.403.52v2 ›
SmolderSmolder40.0%10+133370%+1.303.82v2 ›
VeigarVeigar50.0%10-89390%-1.002.32v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine55.6%9+70378%0.003.82v2 ›
KarthusKarthus62.5%8+82988%+1.633.32v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz28.6%7-455100%-1.862.42v2 ›
YoneYone42.9%7+441100%-0.864.02v2 ›
NilahNilah66.7%6-20100%-0.504.22v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah33.3%6-49783%-1.172.52v2 ›
VayneVayne50.0%6+132483%+2.005.22v2 ›
VladimirVladimir80.0%5+1223100%-0.204.02v2 ›
BrandBrand75.0%4+681100%+0.253.82v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger50.0%4+171275%+0.253.52v2 ›
LuxLux25.0%4-264100%-1.252.52v2 ›
PantheonPantheon50.0%4+106075%-1.253.32v2 ›
GravesGraves100.0%3+693100%+1.004.32v2 ›
Master YiMaster Yi66.7%3-12167%-2.332.72v2 ›
SennaSenna66.7%3+2042100%+1.334.32v2 ›
ZoeZoe66.7%3+306100%-2.332.32v2 ›
ZyraZyra66.7%3+26267%-0.331.32v2 ›
RyzeRyze100.0%2+922100%+2.502.52v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate50.0%2+1266100%+4.005.02v2 ›
VexVex50.0%2-283100%-0.504.52v2 ›
ViegoViego0.0%2+1972100%-0.505.02v2 ›
AkshanAkshan0.0%1-663100%-4.002.02v2 ›
AniviaAnivia0.0%1-549100%0.002.02v2 ›
AzirAzir100.0%1-1190100%-2.003.02v2 ›
EkkoEkko100.0%1+85100%-1.001.02v2 ›
FioraFiora100.0%1+174100%-1.005.02v2 ›
IreliaIrelia100.0%1+10100%+1.002.02v2 ›
KindredKindred0.0%1+1521100%+3.005.02v2 ›
LissandraLissandra100.0%1+4206100%+3.005.02v2 ›
MalzaharMalzahar0.0%1+613100%+2.002.02v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+290100%+1.002.02v2 ›
RivenRiven0.0%1-141100%+1.004.02v2 ›
TeemoTeemo0.0%1-852100%0.001.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean100.0%1-997100%0.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
NautilusNautilus49.0%404+3377%-0.32
ThreshThresh48.6%385+36476%-0.18
LuluLulu50.1%351+65666%+0.36
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank40.1%289+8185%-0.15
KarmaKarma55.5%245+29658%+0.09
BardBard49.5%196+59657%+0.27
RellRell40.1%157+39280%0.00
AlistarAlistar39.9%153+55889%+0.25
PykePyke45.1%142-84062%-0.75
LeonaLeona50.7%136+80883%+0.48
RakanRakan51.2%125+48485%+0.07
CamilleCamille49.6%113-3271%-0.28
YuumiYuumi60.4%96+80991%-0.34
SeraphineSeraphine54.3%92+12375%-0.42
BraumBraum50.5%91+49776%-0.04
SennaSenna40.2%82-49466%-0.16
MilioMilio45.5%77+58386%+0.23
PantheonPantheon51.4%74-13276%-0.09
LuxLux59.4%64-61661%-0.45
NeekoNeeko48.3%60-11368%-0.03
SorakaSoraka48.0%50+23362%0.00
JannaJanna42.9%49+44676%+0.35
ZileanZilean48.9%45+93473%+0.62
PoppyPoppy41.5%41-676%+0.10
NamiNami42.5%40+37270%+0.17
MorganaMorgana45.9%37+5562%+0.08
SonaSona54.1%37+80381%+0.57
SwainSwain59.5%37+2068%-0.32
ZyraZyra44.4%36+23469%+0.75
MaokaiMaokai41.2%34-19591%-0.59
Renata GlascRenata Glasc58.8%34+21668%+0.06
TaricTaric47.1%34-14679%-0.68
EliseElise42.4%33-9976%-0.88
Vel'KozVel'Koz58.6%29-108766%-1.31
Tahm KenchTahm Kench53.6%28+113768%+1.04
XerathXerath64.3%28+29079%-0.11
GalioGalio55.6%27+70885%+0.81
SylasSylas40.0%20-118165%-1.25
ShenShen58.8%17+21376%-0.65
AmumuAmumu61.5%13-131562%-2.23
ZoeZoe46.2%13+70592%+0.85
BrandBrand58.3%12-1483%+1.33
AniviaAnivia36.4%11-72964%-0.45
JaxJax36.4%11+155682%+2.00
ShacoShaco27.3%11-60664%-0.18
VeigarVeigar36.4%11+32173%+0.09
LeBlancLeBlanc50.0%10-130100%-0.70
RengarRengar70.0%10+6750%-1.20
SionSion50.0%10+51570%+1.00
SkarnerSkarner50.0%10+9980%-0.10
Jarvan IVJarvan IV66.7%9-73967%-2.00
Rek'SaiRek'Sai44.4%9+762100%+0.67
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks25.0%8+18575%+1.25
SyndraSyndra62.5%8+7563%-0.25
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger28.6%7+144371%+0.57
RammusRammus71.4%7057%-1.29
TaliyahTaliyah42.9%7+114771%+1.00
ZacZac42.9%7+483100%+1.00
AnnieAnnie50.0%6-14667%+0.50
EzrealEzreal50.0%6-15050%-0.83
K'SanteK'Sante66.7%6+50100%-1.00
KennenKennen50.0%6+652100%+0.50
LissandraLissandra83.3%6+1187100%+0.83
MelMel80.0%5+2279100%+1.20
Cho'GathCho'Gath25.0%4+160050%+1.25
HweiHwei25.0%4-1362100%-2.00
SejuaniSejuani75.0%4+195975%+0.50
GragasGragas66.7%3+111367%+0.67
LockeLocke33.3%3-243667%-1.33
QiyanaQiyana66.7%3+51167%+0.33
SettSett66.7%3-85633%-1.00
SingedSinged66.7%3+221433%+2.33
Twisted FateTwisted Fate66.7%3+144767%+2.33
ViVi33.3%3-720100%+1.33
ZedZed100.0%3+1865100%+2.67
AatroxAatrox50.0%2+191550%+1.00
AhriAhri50.0%2+158150%+1.00
AkshanAkshan50.0%2+1115100%+1.50
AuroraAurora0.0%2-1899100%-2.50
IvernIvern50.0%2+611100%+1.00
KatarinaKatarina50.0%2+540100%+0.50
KledKled50.0%2-2705100%-2.50
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune100.0%2+2295100%+1.50
WukongWukong50.0%2-597100%+0.50
NidaleeNidalee100.0%2+1496100%+2.00
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump50.0%2+2122100%+2.50
OrnnOrnn100.0%2+307950%+2.50
TwitchTwitch100.0%2+184650%+3.00
VexVex50.0%2-345100%+1.50
AsheAshe100.0%1+4317100%+6.00
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%1-393100%-1.00
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%1-301100%+3.00
DianaDiana0.0%1+803100%+2.00
EkkoEkko0.0%1-26440%-3.00
FizzFizz0.0%1+3910%+1.00
JayceJayce0.0%1-9640%-2.00
JhinJhin100.0%1+3550100%+5.00
KarthusKarthus100.0%1-167100%+2.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw0.0%1-4285100%-6.00
Lee SinLee Sin100.0%1-18320%-2.00
MalzaharMalzahar0.0%1-29160%-2.00
Master YiMaster Yi0.0%1+1127100%+4.00
NasusNasus100.0%1-19000%-3.00
NocturneNocturne0.0%1+2712100%+6.00
QuinnQuinn100.0%1-1647100%-2.00
RivenRiven100.0%1-529100%+2.00
RumbleRumble100.0%1+5179100%+5.00
TalonTalon0.0%1+123100%0.00
TeemoTeemo0.0%1-3707100%-2.00
TrundleTrundle0.0%1+2054100%+2.00
UdyrUdyr100.0%1+2291100%+1.00
ViegoViego100.0%1+2634100%+3.00
YasuoYasuo100.0%1+1618100%+3.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
BardBard53.7%676-6981%-0.43Duo ›
LuxLux48.6%519+100479%+0.62Duo ›
KarmaKarma48.5%307+45581%-0.07Duo ›
ThreshThresh48.2%274+26272%+0.36Duo ›
NautilusNautilus47.9%165+16766%+0.13Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank49.7%149+2159%+0.31Duo ›
BraumBraum52.7%148-5179%+0.05Duo ›
MorganaMorgana53.4%146+35767%-0.05Duo ›
LeonaLeona41.1%129+22774%+0.29Duo ›
SennaSenna45.0%120+48187%-0.80Duo ›
NeekoNeeko51.7%118+2269%-0.24Duo ›
AlistarAlistar53.8%117+34862%-0.28Duo ›
EliseElise46.8%111+77577%+0.48Duo ›
RellRell44.8%87-8969%-0.24Duo ›
LuluLulu41.0%83+2377%+0.41Duo ›
PykePyke47.2%72+101876%+0.67Duo ›
CamilleCamille47.4%57-7970%-0.25Duo ›
PantheonPantheon53.6%56-171%-0.11Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine44.6%56+40384%+0.18Duo ›
PoppyPoppy51.9%54-17570%-0.56Duo ›
RakanRakan52.8%53-55253%-1.02Duo ›
JannaJanna45.1%51-14071%-0.08Duo ›
ZileanZilean38.8%49-97761%-1.27Duo ›
SorakaSoraka44.7%47+29168%-0.38Duo ›
ZyraZyra51.2%41+57673%-0.27Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz38.9%36+22881%-0.33Duo ›
MilioMilio55.9%34-20156%-0.44Duo ›
SwainSwain31.3%32+140669%+1.53Duo ›
ZoeZoe56.7%30+51170%+0.67Duo ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench42.9%28-2861%-0.29Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai46.2%26+5862%+0.42Duo ›
NamiNami50.0%26+14481%-0.46Duo ›
SylasSylas61.5%26+78181%-0.62Duo ›
GalioGalio62.5%24-27075%+0.42Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc60.0%20+38575%+0.90Duo ›
SonaSona30.0%20-68480%-0.85Duo ›
VeigarVeigar66.7%18+35867%0.00Duo ›
AniviaAnivia35.3%17-2376%-0.71Duo ›
HweiHwei52.9%17+30471%-0.88Duo ›
TaricTaric52.9%17+61076%+0.65Duo ›
SkarnerSkarner31.3%16-26375%-0.06Duo ›
XerathXerath50.0%14+89286%+0.43Duo ›
YuumiYuumi33.3%12-11358%+0.83Duo ›
ZacZac18.2%11+16482%-0.27Duo ›
LissandraLissandra30.0%10+5160%+0.10Duo ›
ShenShen44.4%9+14444%-0.11Duo ›
MelMel25.0%8-93563%-1.13Duo ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV57.1%7+33986%-1.86Duo ›
RengarRengar28.6%7+713100%+1.86Duo ›
ShacoShaco42.9%7+4743%-0.86Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah57.1%7+7686%+0.29Duo ›
AmumuAmumu50.0%6-113250%-1.50Duo ›
GragasGragas16.7%6-16683%+0.33Duo ›
JaxJax33.3%6+1376100%+0.33Duo ›
BrandBrand60.0%5+38680%-0.80Duo ›
K'SanteK'Sante60.0%5+63260%+1.40Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate20.0%5-84660%-0.20Duo ›
AsheAshe0.0%4-1862100%-5.00Duo ›
EzrealEzreal50.0%4+28875%-0.50Duo ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks50.0%4-146950%-2.25Duo ›
NidaleeNidalee50.0%4+46350%-1.00Duo ›
RammusRammus75.0%4-31250%-2.50Duo ›
TeemoTeemo50.0%4-142675%-1.50Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger33.3%3+568100%-0.67Duo ›
KennenKennen66.7%3+1098100%+2.33Duo ›
MalzaharMalzahar100.0%3+132433%-0.33Duo ›
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump0.0%3-57267%-2.00Duo ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc66.7%3+1489100%0.00Duo ›
SingedSinged33.3%3-178467%-1.00Duo ›
SionSion66.7%3+14980%+0.67Duo ›
VexVex66.7%3+75100%-0.33Duo ›
ZedZed33.3%3+177333%+0.67Duo ›
IvernIvern50.0%2-287150%-0.50Duo ›
KarthusKarthus0.0%2-1632100%-3.50Duo ›
KledKled50.0%2+11550%-1.50Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite50.0%2-159650%-3.00Duo ›
WukongWukong50.0%2+9210%-0.50Duo ›
NaafiriNaafiri50.0%2+1950100%+0.50Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana0.0%2-708100%+1.00Duo ›
SejuaniSejuani0.0%2-2024100%-5.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra0.0%2-391100%+0.50Duo ›
YasuoYasuo100.0%2-1000%-0.50Duo ›
ZaahenZaahen50.0%2+73450%+1.00Duo ›
AatroxAatrox0.0%1+88100%+1.00Duo ›
AhriAhri0.0%1-14800%-3.00Duo ›
AnnieAnnie0.0%1+575100%+2.00Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%1-1488100%-1.00Duo ›
AuroraAurora0.0%1-3100100%-1.00Duo ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%1-3221100%+1.00Duo ›
DianaDiana0.0%1+1548100%0.00Duo ›
EkkoEkko0.0%1+13170%+2.00Duo ›
GangplankGangplank0.0%1+1177—0.00Duo ›
GwenGwen0.0%1-17460%-3.00Duo ›
JayceJayce0.0%1-4757100%-6.00Duo ›
JhinJhin0.0%1-5194100%-3.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%1+169100%+2.00Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%1+2540100%+1.00Duo ›
Lee SinLee Sin100.0%1+38460%+1.00Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune100.0%1+2295100%0.00Duo ›
NasusNasus100.0%1+5100%-4.00Duo ›
NocturneNocturne100.0%1+1475100%-2.00Duo ›
OrnnOrnn100.0%1+14310%+4.00Duo ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0.0%1-5620%-2.00Duo ›
RumbleRumble100.0%1+1435100%+1.00Duo ›
SettSett100.0%1-287100%+5.00Duo ›
TwitchTwitch0.0%1-16950%+1.00Duo ›
Xin ZhaoXin Zhao100.0%1+10750%-1.00Duo ›
ZeriZeri100.0%1+1327100%+1.00Duo ›