Jinx

Jinx ADC S

#5 of 33 ADCs · Pick rate 6.5% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
52.6%
5,321 games
ADC gold @15
-177
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
65%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.34
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.8
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hexoptics C44›Runaan's Hurricane›Infinity Edge60.4%20.4%1,088
Hexoptics C44›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge64.3%9.7%518
Yun Tal Wildarrows›Runaan's Hurricane›Infinity Edge64.5%6.6%349
Hexoptics C44›Runaan's Hurricane›Lord Dominik's Regards54.8%3.9%210
Yun Tal Wildarrows›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge59.4%2.6%138
Yun Tal Wildarrows›Runaan's Hurricane›Lord Dominik's Regards48.3%1.7%89

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackTriple Tonic Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
50.5%21.0%1,115
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
52.5%19.0%1,013
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCosmic InsightCash Back Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
51.5%16.7%890

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E54.9%85.8%4,567
Q›E›W50.0%0.0%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E52.2%67.1%3,568
Q›E›W54.9%23.5%1,251
Q›W›Q50.8%7.9%419

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Berserker's Greaves53.6%72.2%3,843
Gluttonous Greaves54.2%20.6%1,097
Plated Steelcaps62.6%2.2%115
Boots of Swiftness81.8%0.2%11

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion52.7%97.1%5,165
Doran's Blade›Health Potion48.0%1.8%98
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.0%0.3%18

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier52.8%45.2%2,403
FlashGhost53.1%23.2%1,233
ExhaustFlash52.3%15.7%837

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ApheliosAphelios52.3%1,017-14973%-0.302.82v2 ›
JhinJhin49.6%589-19154%-0.572.52v2 ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa51.4%465-9668%-0.153.22v2 ›
TristanaTristana48.0%392-40272%-0.492.82v2 ›
CaitlynCaitlyn53.7%335-34041%-0.342.72v2 ›
YunaraYunara53.6%304+9362%+0.263.12v2 ›
ZeriZeri51.2%285-26163%-0.043.02v2 ›
EzrealEzreal53.9%269-8051%-0.442.82v2 ›
XayahXayah55.7%255-49072%-0.822.52v2 ›
LucianLucian56.6%182-15272%-0.592.72v2 ›
KalistaKalista50.0%166-30157%-0.262.62v2 ›
DravenDraven58.1%93-107142%-0.672.62v2 ›
CorkiCorki55.1%89-30762%-0.362.62v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune50.6%85-50566%-0.262.72v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw51.4%72+62060%+0.682.82v2 ›
TwitchTwitch54.7%64-25166%-1.002.82v2 ›
AsheAshe48.4%62+43158%+0.263.02v2 ›
VarusVarus60.0%60+1170%-0.202.62v2 ›
ViktorViktor49.1%57+17993%+0.252.62v2 ›
SivirSivir55.8%52+6557%-0.082.82v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia57.5%40-70688%-1.752.22v2 ›
XerathXerath54.8%31-29094%-0.812.62v2 ›
YasuoYasuo46.7%30-67780%-1.732.22v2 ›
SamiraSamira72.4%29+48093%-0.553.32v2 ›
SmolderSmolder69.0%29+101993%+0.833.62v2 ›
SwainSwain50.0%26+17388%-0.692.12v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs60.0%25-33880%-0.442.22v2 ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol52.4%21+32871%+0.053.12v2 ›
SyndraSyndra36.8%19-24468%0.002.32v2 ›
HweiHwei50.0%14-5593%-0.711.92v2 ›
MelMel75.0%12+35475%+0.252.82v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz41.7%12-442100%-0.752.22v2 ›
YoneYone72.7%11+39891%-0.093.42v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah77.8%9+145056%+1.113.02v2 ›
ZedZed66.7%9-469100%-0.223.12v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger28.6%7-105886%-0.712.12v2 ›
NilahNilah57.1%7-92143%-0.572.72v2 ›
KarthusKarthus66.7%6-86650%-2.832.02v2 ›
KindredKindred66.7%6+121650%-1.503.72v2 ›
VayneVayne83.3%6+71083%-1.003.22v2 ›
VeigarVeigar50.0%6-56383%-1.331.82v2 ›
AniviaAnivia20.0%5-11280%-1.401.62v2 ›
BrandBrand80.0%5+1089100%+0.802.82v2 ›
GravesGraves40.0%5-31440%+0.602.22v2 ›
OlafOlaf100.0%5+2856100%0.004.02v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina50.0%4+103100%+0.252.02v2 ›
Master YiMaster Yi75.0%4-66425%-0.252.82v2 ›
SennaSenna75.0%4+57825%-1.003.52v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%4+224100%+0.501.52v2 ›
VladimirVladimir50.0%4-24250%+0.253.32v2 ›
AkshanAkshan33.3%3-112233%-0.672.32v2 ›
SingedSinged100.0%3+192567%+0.334.02v2 ›
ViegoViego33.3%3+396100%-3.004.02v2 ›
PantheonPantheon100.0%2+67750%+0.503.02v2 ›
SylasSylas50.0%2-165100%-2.002.52v2 ›
TeemoTeemo50.0%2-62150%-0.504.02v2 ›
VexVex0.0%2+452100%0.002.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe0.0%2-20910%-6.003.02v2 ›
AzirAzir0.0%1+1612100%+4.005.02v2 ›
CamilleCamille100.0%1-320%+1.004.02v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%1+316100%+1.000.02v2 ›
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo0.0%1-3070%+1.003.02v2 ›
EkkoEkko0.0%1+13190%0.003.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV100.0%1+1181100%+3.005.02v2 ›
JayceJayce100.0%1-644100%-2.002.02v2 ›
LockeLocke0.0%1-2621100%-4.003.02v2 ›
LuxLux100.0%1+2303100%0.005.02v2 ›
NautilusNautilus100.0%1+486100%+1.003.02v2 ›
OriannaOrianna100.0%1+1986100%+4.001.02v2 ›
RengarRengar100.0%1-202100%0.001.02v2 ›
TrundleTrundle0.0%1-258100%-1.001.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1-1230100%-3.000.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
ThreshThresh47.3%518-50070%-0.77
LuluLulu52.2%441-954%-0.27
NautilusNautilus55.1%365+4667%-0.19
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank50.8%356-11479%-0.57
AlistarAlistar52.2%278-4788%-0.20
RellRell54.4%228-23668%-0.41
BardBard53.5%217-24938%-0.18
RakanRakan56.2%217+11477%+0.01
KarmaKarma50.0%202-44747%-0.44
LeonaLeona42.0%200-54574%-0.66
BraumBraum49.4%156-7867%-0.18
PykePyke55.0%149-103153%-1.15
SennaSenna53.4%116-31259%+0.44
YuumiYuumi61.1%113+69688%+0.50
NeekoNeeko52.6%97-33256%-0.33
SeraphineSeraphine53.7%95-61953%-0.29
PantheonPantheon52.8%89-44964%-0.17
LuxLux46.8%79-109449%-1.01
CamilleCamille57.1%77-70467%-0.29
MilioMilio49.3%71-1979%+0.03
MaokaiMaokai55.4%65-9269%-0.74
ZileanZilean54.0%63+45881%+0.83
EliseElise60.0%55-80458%-1.11
MorganaMorgana57.4%54-73870%-0.83
PoppyPoppy49.0%51-43370%-0.22
JannaJanna46.0%50-34952%-0.28
SylasSylas50.0%50-60362%-0.22
SwainSwain53.3%45-16256%-0.13
Renata GlascRenata Glasc54.5%44-3741%+0.27
SorakaSoraka54.5%44+16859%-0.16
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%44-53655%-0.14
SonaSona72.5%40+75550%+0.75
TaricTaric46.2%39-57359%-0.62
ZyraZyra65.8%38-80253%-0.63
Tahm KenchTahm Kench44.4%36-50967%-0.78
ShenShen71.9%32+39869%+0.19
NamiNami67.7%31+18871%+0.65
GalioGalio63.3%30+64070%+0.30
LeBlancLeBlanc39.1%23-179965%-2.13
AmumuAmumu47.6%21-71867%-0.38
ShacoShaco71.4%21-72676%-0.57
ZoeZoe42.9%21-33348%-0.62
XerathXerath55.0%20+45965%-0.20
ZacZac50.0%20-66965%-0.80
SkarnerSkarner47.4%19-21074%-0.58
AniviaAnivia56.3%16+7875%-0.63
HweiHwei56.3%16-47250%-1.13
VeigarVeigar50.0%16-17163%-1.00
RengarRengar61.5%13-34462%-0.31
LissandraLissandra25.0%12-55442%-1.17
SionSion75.0%12+7567%+0.17
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks63.6%11+8173%+0.64
BrandBrand60.0%10+60550%+1.40
SyndraSyndra80.0%10+10650%-0.90
JaxJax77.8%9+41656%+0.11
RammusRammus12.5%8-18963%-0.25
TaliyahTaliyah50.0%8+3338%-1.13
Twisted FateTwisted Fate75.0%8-87450%-0.25
Jarvan IVJarvan IV71.4%7-87943%-0.29
MalphiteMalphite57.1%7+260771%+1.86
ZedZed71.4%7-269100%+1.14
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger33.3%6-249633%-1.67
MelMel66.7%6-98733%-0.17
EzrealEzreal80.0%5+193320%+3.20
GragasGragas20.0%5-138460%-2.20
KledKled60.0%5-584100%-1.40
QiyanaQiyana20.0%5-65340%0.00
Rek'SaiRek'Sai60.0%5+106080%+1.00
TrundleTrundle60.0%5-119560%-2.20
AsheAshe75.0%4+164550%+1.00
JayceJayce50.0%4-26275%+2.00
K'SanteK'Sante50.0%4+35675%-1.00
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump75.0%4+99925%0.00
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo66.7%3-192133%+0.67
Lee SinLee Sin33.3%3-499100%-1.67
LockeLocke33.3%3+33100%+1.33
NasusNasus66.7%3+389100%+1.33
NidaleeNidalee33.3%3-37267%0.00
SettSett66.7%3+109967%0.00
SingedSinged66.7%3-49067%-0.33
TryndamereTryndamere100.0%3+129767%0.00
VexVex33.3%3-356933%-3.67
ZaahenZaahen100.0%3+254933%+0.67
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%2+5650%+3.00
DariusDarius50.0%2+181100%+0.50
FioraFiora100.0%2+55750%+1.50
FizzFizz50.0%2+2169100%+3.00
KarthusKarthus100.0%2+5630%0.00
KennenKennen50.0%2-126850%-4.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%2-6910%-2.00
MalzaharMalzahar50.0%2-2536100%-1.50
WukongWukong50.0%2-752100%+0.50
TeemoTeemo100.0%2+238150%+1.50
TwitchTwitch50.0%2-2264100%-2.00
ViktorViktor0.0%2-17750%+1.00
YasuoYasuo100.0%2-277100%-1.00
ZiggsZiggs100.0%2-30260%-1.00
AatroxAatrox0.0%1+10980%+3.00
AhriAhri0.0%1-2381100%0.00
AkshanAkshan0.0%1-2618100%-2.00
AnnieAnnie0.0%1+82100%0.00
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%1+1070%0.00
DianaDiana100.0%1-2456100%-5.00
IvernIvern100.0%1-922100%0.00
JhinJhin0.0%1-39220%-1.00
KatarinaKatarina0.0%1-1283100%+1.00
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune0.0%1-3670%-1.00
MordekaiserMordekaiser100.0%1+35970%+7.00
NaafiriNaafiri100.0%1-36660%-3.00
RivenRiven100.0%1+2765100%0.00
WarwickWarwick0.0%1+9570%+1.00
YorickYorick100.0%1+2535100%+2.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
ThreshThresh55.6%1,272+9967%+0.06Duo ›
LuluLulu50.3%835-51273%-0.59Duo ›
NautilusNautilus52.5%324-13766%+0.04Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank55.1%274-11455%-0.31Duo ›
AlistarAlistar60.0%265-42747%-0.54Duo ›
BraumBraum49.5%206-48367%-0.31Duo ›
RellRell56.9%202-34562%-0.49Duo ›
LeonaLeona54.1%181-9057%+0.01Duo ›
BardBard51.8%141-92872%-1.17Duo ›
RakanRakan51.9%129-86456%-0.74Duo ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench51.0%98-47766%-0.74Duo ›
KarmaKarma38.9%95-80964%-0.95Duo ›
MilioMilio51.4%70-84760%-0.73Duo ›
PoppyPoppy55.9%68-27268%-0.56Duo ›
PykePyke44.1%68+30259%+0.24Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine38.7%62-50366%-0.76Duo ›
PantheonPantheon45.0%60+18962%+0.12Duo ›
CamilleCamille63.8%58+48860%+0.24Duo ›
SennaSenna56.9%58+27967%-0.95Duo ›
SorakaSoraka50.0%52-52367%-0.87Duo ›
ZileanZilean55.1%49-115757%-1.10Duo ›
JannaJanna55.8%43-45360%-1.26Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai53.5%43-47458%-0.35Duo ›
MorganaMorgana46.3%41+1080%-0.37Duo ›
NeekoNeeko62.5%40+34168%-0.05Duo ›
GalioGalio47.1%34-41368%-1.09Duo ›
SonaSona56.3%32-53650%-0.66Duo ›
SylasSylas61.3%31+34877%-0.32Duo ›
EliseElise50.0%30+40867%+0.37Duo ›
ZyraZyra35.7%28-50261%-0.54Duo ›
SwainSwain45.8%24+8163%+0.25Duo ›
TaricTaric65.2%23+38761%+0.04Duo ›
ShenShen45.5%22-21059%+0.05Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz27.8%18-57983%-1.17Duo ›
AmumuAmumu41.2%17+17176%-0.06Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc66.7%15+97253%+0.67Duo ›
ShacoShaco40.0%15-79647%0.00Duo ›
SkarnerSkarner60.0%15+27267%-0.13Duo ›
LuxLux57.1%14+10164%-1.00Duo ›
YuumiYuumi28.6%14-148636%-0.79Duo ›
RengarRengar46.2%13+194185%+1.54Duo ›
ZacZac53.8%13-54062%-0.15Duo ›
ZoeZoe53.8%13+38485%0.00Duo ›
HweiHwei55.6%9+29367%-1.33Duo ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV66.7%9+70367%+1.00Duo ›
JaxJax55.6%9+620100%+0.44Duo ›
NamiNami55.6%9+1889%+0.33Duo ›
VeigarVeigar44.4%9+25678%-0.67Duo ›
BrandBrand50.0%8-103675%-1.25Duo ›
GragasGragas62.5%8-3425%0.00Duo ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc62.5%8-14875%-1.25Duo ›
AniviaAnivia42.9%7+115571%+2.00Duo ›
LissandraLissandra42.9%7-59286%-2.14Duo ›
RammusRammus42.9%7-112157%-0.86Duo ›
SionSion42.9%7-53171%0.00Duo ›
XerathXerath57.1%7-30229%-1.43Duo ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks60.0%5-56840%-1.20Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger40.0%5+548100%-0.80Duo ›
MelMel80.0%5-1079100%-0.80Duo ›
VexVex60.0%5+1646100%+2.00Duo ›
ZedZed40.0%5+6420%-0.80Duo ›
KledKled0.0%4-152375%-1.00Duo ›
SingedSinged75.0%4-57325%-1.50Duo ›
AnnieAnnie100.0%3-96167%-1.33Duo ›
EkkoEkko66.7%3+63633%-1.67Duo ›
EzrealEzreal0.0%3-264100%-0.33Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw66.7%3-89867%-1.67Duo ›
LockeLocke33.3%3+11733%-1.33Duo ›
NidaleeNidalee66.7%3+2385100%+3.33Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana33.3%3+414767%+4.33Duo ›
SettSett0.0%3+319100%+1.33Duo ›
SyndraSyndra66.7%3-57967%-1.00Duo ›
TeemoTeemo66.7%3+25967%-0.33Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate66.7%3-121433%-2.33Duo ›
AhriAhri0.0%2+4750%-2.50Duo ›
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo50.0%2+422100%-0.50Duo ›
IvernIvern50.0%2+147650%+2.50Duo ›
JayceJayce0.0%2-251100%-0.50Duo ›
K'SanteK'Sante0.0%2-18120%-2.00Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite0.0%2-414550%-4.50Duo ›
MalzaharMalzahar0.0%2-2519100%-5.00Duo ›
WukongWukong50.0%2-21550%-1.00Duo ›
NaafiriNaafiri0.0%2-2679100%-3.00Duo ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai50.0%2-184150%-0.50Duo ›
SejuaniSejuani0.0%2-524550%-7.00Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah50.0%2-936100%-2.00Duo ›
ViVi100.0%2+1364100%+2.00Duo ›
AatroxAatrox0.0%1-39250%-6.00Duo ›
AsheAshe100.0%1-4763100%-8.00Duo ›
AuroraAurora0.0%1-726100%0.00Duo ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%1-2469100%-5.00Duo ›
DariusDarius0.0%1-2799100%-5.00Duo ›
JhinJhin0.0%1-1007100%-3.00Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa0.0%1-1153100%-2.00Duo ›
KalistaKalista100.0%1+563100%+1.00Duo ›
KarthusKarthus0.0%1-926100%-2.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%1-6480%-1.00Duo ›
KennenKennen0.0%1-3951100%-6.00Duo ›
MordekaiserMordekaiser0.0%1-18820%-2.00Duo ›
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump0.0%1-27510%-2.00Duo ›
OrnnOrnn0.0%1-5354100%-2.00Duo ›
TalonTalon100.0%1-1230%0.00Duo ›
TrundleTrundle100.0%1+2378100%+3.00Duo ›
TwitchTwitch0.0%1-1761100%-1.00Duo ›
ViktorViktor0.0%1-41140%-9.00Duo ›
ZaahenZaahen0.0%1+17920%+3.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1+1369100%0.00Duo ›